Group Fitness Classes

Welcome to JFit

 

JFit Club Health and Safety Information

New to the JFit Club?  Learn About JCC Memberships

Your health and safety are, and always will be, our top priority!

Membership to the JCC must be Active to take part in facility usage. Please contact Membership Director, Sarah Pollak at 908-443-9015 or Spollak@ssbjcc.org  to remove any HOLD that may be on your account. For fitness related questions, contact Asst. Fitness Directors, Aviv Wagner, awagner@ssbjcc.org or Elisa Bowser, ebowser@ssbjcc.org or 908-443-9036. For schedule and reservation questions, please contact the Front Desk at 908-443-9018. Thank you.

Reserve your spot TODAY!

6/7-6/13

6/14-6/20

 

Monday
  • 7:00-7:30 AM: SPRINT w/Amy M.- Pool Deck
  • 7:30-8:00 AM: Strength & Conditioning w/Aviv- Outside Fitness Center
  • 7:30-8:15 AM: BodyPump Express w/Amy R.- Full Gymnasium
  • 9:00-9:30 AM: Strength & Conditioning w/Aviv- Virtual
  • 10:45-11:30 AM: Classic Style SilverSneakers w/Miki- Pool Deck
  • 5:00-6:00 PM: Yoga w/Joanne- Tennis Court
  • 5:15-6:00 PM: BodyPump w/Amy M.- Full Gymnasium
  • 6:15-7:00 PM: BodyCombat Express w/Amy R.- Tennis Courts
Tuesday
  • 7:00-7:30 AM: Strength & Conditioning w/Aviv- Pool Deck
  • 8:00-8:45 AM: BodyCombat Express w/Jess- Basketball Court
  • 9:00-9:30 AM: Strength & Conditioning w/Aviv- Virtual
  • 9:15-10:00 AM: Aqua Zumba w/Vivian- Indoor Pool
  • 8:45-9:45 AM: Pilates w/Bonnie- Virtual
  • 10:45-11:30 AM: Chair Yogalates w/Bonnie- Pool Deck
  • 5:15-6:00 PM: BodyFlow Express w/Barbara- Basketball Court
  • 5:30-6:00 PM: GRIT w/Aviv- Group Fitness Studio
  • 6:15-6:45 PM: SoulBody Power w/Elisa- Basketball Court
  • 7:00-7:45 PM: Spin w/Jim- Pool Deck
Wednesday
  • 7:00-7:30 AM: SPRINT w/Amy M- Pool Deck
  • 7:40-8:00 AM: Strength & Conditioning w/Aviv- Outside Fitness Center
  • 7:45-8:45 AM: BodyPump w/Amy R.- Full Gymnasium
  • 9:00-9:30 AM: Strength & Conditioning w/Aviv- Virtual
  • 10:45-11:30 AM: Cardio Circuit SilverSneakers w/Miki- Pool Deck
  • 5:00-5:45 PM: BodyCombat Express w/Amy R.- Basketball Court
  • 6:00-6:45 PM: SoulBody Unhitched w/Elisa- Tennis Court
  • 6:30-7:30 PM: Zumba Fiesta w/Mirna and Vivian- Basketball Court
  • 6:30-7:30 PM: Pilates w/Bonnie- Virtual
Thursday
  • 7:00-7:45 AM: SPRINT & Sculpt w/Amy M.- Pool Deck
  • 8:00-8:30 AM: Total Body Circuit w/Jess- Basketball
  • 8:00-9:00 AM: BodyFlow w/Sara- Pool Deck
  • 9:00-9:30 AM: Strength & Conditioning w/Aviv- Virtual
  • 10:45-11:30 AM: Chair Yogalates w/Bonnie- Pool Deck
  • 11:00-11:45 AM: Aqua Strength & Stability w/Donna- Indoor Pool
  • 12:00-12:45 PM: Active Adults- Let’s Work it Out! w/Donna- Half Gymnasium
  • 5:15-6:00 PM: BodyFlow Express w/Barbara- Tennis Court
  • 6:00-7:00 PM: Zumba Toning w/Uma- Basketball Court
  • 6:15-7:15 PM: BodyPump/LesMills Core Combo w/Elisa- Half Gymnasium
Friday
  • 8:00-9:00 AM: Yoga w/Joanne- Basketball Court
  • 7:30-8:00 AM: GRIT w/Aviv- Group Fitness Studio
  • 8:15-9:00 AM: BodyCombat w/Amy R.- Basketball Court
  • 9:00-9:30 AM: Strength & Conditioning w/Aviv- Virtual
  • 9:00-9:45 AM: Aqua Zumba w/Vivian- Indoor Pool
  • 10:15-11:00 AM: Active Adults- Let’s Work it Out! w/Donna- Group Fitness Studio
  • 4:15-4:45 PM: LesMills Core w/Elisa- Tennis Courts
  • 5:00-5:30 PM SPRINT w/Elisa- Pool Deck
Saturday
  • 7:00-7:45 AM: Spin w/Elisa- Pool Deck
  • 8:00-9:00 AM: BodyPump w/Elisa- Half Gymnasium
  • 9:15-10:00 AM: BodyCombat w/Jane- Basketball Court
Sunday
  • 7:15-8:00 AM: BodyCombat w/Jess- Basketball Court
  • 8:15-9:00 AM: Total Body Circuit w/Jess- Basketball Court
  • 11:00-12:00 PM: Zumba w/Mirna- Basketball Court