Group Fitness Schedule

FITNESS MEMBERSHIPS

  • STAR Membership:            ALL classes included
  • Basic Members:                   $10 per class (unless designated “Free”)
  • Discounted Member:       $15 per class
CLASSTIMEINSTRUCTORLEVEL
Sprint7:15 - 7:45 AM (Spin Studio)JaneInt/Adv
Spin with Jim9:15 - 10:15 AM (Spin Studio)JimBeg/Int/Adv
BodyCombat8:00 - 9:00 AMJaneBeg/Int/Adv
Queenax Circuit8:15 - 9:00 AM (Studio 775)JessBeg/Int/Adv
BodyPump9:15 -10:15 AMJessBeg/Int/Adv
Cardio Cycle9:15 - 10:15 AMJimBeg/Int/Adv
Queenax Circuit10:30 - 11:15 AM (Studio 775)JessBeg/Int/Adv
Zumba Gold11:00 - 11:30 AMMirnaBeg/Int/Adv/Sen
Zumba Gold Toning11:30 - 12:00 PMMirnaBeg/Int/Adv/Sen
Bollywood - Free to J Members12:05 - 1:05 PMUmaBeg/Int/Adv
Yoga -(ends 4/28) Free to J Members1:15 - 2:15 PMKathyBeg/Int/Adv
Aqua Tabata3:00 - 3:45 PM (Indoor Pool)SandiBeg/Int/Adv
CLASSTIMEINSTRUCTORLEVEL
Queenax Circuit6:00 - 6:45 AM (Studio 775)JessBeg/Int/Adv
BodyFlow8:15 - 9:15 AMJillBeg/Int/Adv
Water Wellness9:00 - 10:00 AM (Indoor Pool)DonnaBeg/Int/Adv
BodyPump9:30 - 10:30 AMJillBeg/Int/Adv
Queenax Circuit9:00 - 9:45 AM (Studio 775)JessBeg/Int/Adv
TRX10:00 - 10:30 AM (Studio 775)SandiBeg/Int/Adv
Senior Vibe - Free to J Seniors10:45 - 11:30 AMSandiBeg/Int/Adv
BodyPump - Free to J Members12:00 - 1:00 PMJoyBeg/Int/Adv
Senior Chair Yogalates - Free to J Members1:30 - 2:15 PMBonnieBeg/Int/Adv
Zumba Kids(K-4th Grade)4:00 - 5:00 PMHeidyBeg/Int/Adv
Zumba Toning5:15 - 6:15 PMHeidyBeg/Int/Adv
Sprint5:15 - 5:45 PMBethInt/Adv
Grit-Strength/Cardio/Athletic6:30 - 7:00 PMAmyInt/Adv
Gentle Yoga & Relaxation6:30 - 7:30 PM (Yoga Studio)ShariBeg/Int/Adv
Queenex Circuit7:15 - 8:00 PMAmyBeg/Int/Adv
Yoga & Core7:45 - 9:00 PM (Yoga Studio)ShariInt/Adv
CLASSTIMEINSTRUCTORLEVEL
BodyCombat6:00 - 7:00 AMJessBeg/Int/Adv
Mat Pilates8:20 - 9:20 AMBonnieBeg
Chill Cycle9:00 - 9:45 AMLisaAdv
Latin Aqua Fit9:00 - 10:00 AM (Indoor Pool)MariaBeg/Int/Adv
BodyCombat9:30 - 10:30 AMCarolinaBeg/Int/Adv
Water Yoga10:00 - 10:45 AM (Indoor Pool)MariaBeg/Int/Adv
Zumba - Free/J Members10:30 - 11:00 AMMikiBeg/Int/Adv
Zumba Gold11:00 - 11:45 AMMikiBeg/Int/Sen
BodyFlow - Free to J Members12:00 - 1:00 PMJillBeg/Int/Adv
Senior Chair Yogalates - Free/Seniors1:30 - 2:15 PMBonnieBeg/Int/Adv
Teen Yoga (Grades 4-8)4:30 - 5:15 PMJillBeg/Int/Adv
CXWORX4:30 - 5:00 PMElisaBeg/Int/Adv
Zumba - Kids 10+ Welcome5:15 - 6:15 PMHeidyBeg/Int/Adv
Queenex Circuit5:15 - 6:00 PM (Studio 775)ElisaBeg/Int/Adv
BodyPump6:30 - 7:30 PMJessBeg/Int/Adv
Cardio Cycle7:00 - 8:00 PMJimBeg/Int/Adv
BodyCombat7:45 - 8:45 PMLoliBeg/Int/Adv
CLASSTIMEINSTRUCTORLEVEL
BodyPump Express6:00 - 6:45 AMJaneBeg/Int/Adv
Aqua Zumba8:30 - 9:30 AM (Indoor Pool)VivianBeg/Int/Adv
Cardio Cycle9:00 - 10:00 AMLisaBeg/Int
Zumba9:20 - 10:20 AMHeidyBeg/Int/Adv
TRX10:00 - 10:30 AM (Studio 775)SandiBeg/Int/Adv
Functional Fitness for Life (Free to Senior J Members)10:45 - 11:30 AMSandiBeg/Int/Adv
BodyPump (Free to J Members)12:00 - 1:00 PMJoyBeg/Int/Adv
FitBoxing12:15 - 12:45 PM (Studio 775)AvivBeg/Int/Adv
Lil' Warrior Bootcamp (K-4th Grade)3:30 - 4:15 PMElisaBeg/Int/Adv
Sprint4:30 - 5:00 PMElisaInt/Adv
Bollywood (Free to J Members)5:00 - 5:55 PMUmaBeg/Int/Adv
TRX5:15 - 5:45 PM (Studio 775)ElisaBeg/Int/Adv
Grit-Strength/Cardio/Athletic6:00 - 6:30 PMAvivInt/Adv
Kettlebell6:00 - 6:40 PM (Studio 775)ElisaBeg/Int/Adv
Mat Pilates6:35 - 7:35 PMBonnieBeg/Int/Adv
Queenax Circuit6:45 - 7:30 PM (Studio 775)AmyBeg/Int/Adv
Jr Warrior Bootcamp(Grade 5-8)7:25 - 8:10 PM (Studio 775)ElisaBeg/Int/Adv
BodyPump - Free to J Members7:45 - 8:45 PMAmyBeg/Int/Adv
CLASSTIMEINSTRUCTORLEVEL
BodyCombat6:00 - 7:00 AMJessBeg/Int/Adv
BodyPump8:30 - 9:30 AMJillBeg/Int/Adv
Aqua Fit9:00 - 10:00 AM (Indoor Pool)TBABeg/Int/Adv
Aqua Fit10:00 - 10:45 AM (Indoor Pool)TBABeg/Int/Adv
Learn Spin9:45 - 10:15 AMLisaBeg
BodyFlow & Foam Rollers - Free to J Members9:45 - 10:45 AMJillBeg/Int/Adv
Zumba Gold11:00 - 11:45 AMMirnaBeg/Int/Adv/Sen
Pound12:00 - 1:00 PMMirnaBeg/Int/Adv
Senior Chair Yogalates - Free to J Seniors1:30 - 2:15 PMBonnieBeg/Int/Adv
BodyPump Express4:15 - 5:00 PMElisaBeg/Int/Adv
CXWORX5:00 - 5:30 PMElisaBeg/Int/Adv
BodyFlow - Free to J Members5:30 - 6:30 PMBarbaraBeg/Int/Adv
Zumba Toning6:35 - 7:35 PMHeidyBeg/Int/Adv
"Pound" for Teens (Grade 4- 8)7:00 - 8:00 PMMirnaBeg/Int/Adv
Sprint - Free to J Members7:00 - 7:30 PMElisaInt/Adv
Queenax Circuit7:35 - 8:20 PM (Studio 775)ElisaBeg/Int/Adv
BodyCombat7:45 - 8:45 PMJessBeg/Int/Adv
CLASSTIMEINSTRUCTORLEVEL
Grit-Strength/Cardio/Athletic6:00 - 6:30 AMElisaInt/Adv
Beat Cycle6:00 - 6:45 AMJaneBeg/Int/Adv
CXWORX6:35 - 7:05 AMElisaBeg/Int/Adv
Mat Pilates8:20 - 9:20 AMBonnieBeg/Int
Aqua Zumba8:30 - 9:30 AM (Indoor Pool)VivianBeg/Int/Adv
TRX9:00 - 9:30 AM (Studio 775)AvivBeg/Int/Adv
Cardio Cycle9:00 - 10:00 AMLisaBeg/Int/Adv
TRX9:30 - 10:00 AM (Studio 775)AvivBeg/Int/Adv
BodyCombat9:30 - 10:30 AMJoyBeg/Int/Adv
Aqua Strength and Stability9:35 - 10:35 AMDonnaBeg/Int/Adv
Senior Cardio Circuit10:45 - 11:30 AMDonnaBeg/Int/Adv
Kettlebell10:45 - 11:30 AM (Studio 775)ElisaBeg/Int/Adv
BodyPump - Free to J Members12:00 - 1:00 PMJoyBeg/Int/Adv
Bollywood - Free to J Members1:30 - 2:15 PMShaliniBeg/Int/Adv
Sprint4:30 - 5:00 PMElisaInt/Adv
TRX5:05 - 5:35 PM (Studio 775)ElisaBeg/Int/Adv
CLASSTIMEINSTRUCTORLEVEL
Traditional Yoga - Free to J Members7:15 - 8:00 AMShaliniBeg/Int/Adv
Queenex Circuit7:15 - 8:00 AMElisaBeg/Int/Adv
BodyFlow Express8:00 - 8:50 AMBarbaraBeg/Int/Adv
Sprint8:15-8:45 AMElisaInt/Adv
CXWORX9:00 - 9:30 AMElisaBeg/Int/Adv
Cardio Blast9:30-10:00 AMElisaBeg/Int/Adv
Grit-Cardio/Athletic10:05 - 10:35 AMAmyInt/Adv
Teen Spin (Grades 5-8)10:30 - 11:15 AMElisaBeg/Int/Adv
BodyPump10:45 - 11:45 AMAmyBeg/Int/Adv
Strength Conditioning for Active Adults - Beginner / Free to J Seniors12:00 - 1:00 PMArthurBeg/Int/Adv