Spring Group Fitness

Friday, March 17 to Saturday, June 3

NEW Fitness Alert System, RainedOut.net - Please Read 


Group Fitness classes are included with a JCC Star membership. There is a $10 per class fee for Basic Members unless the class is designated as "Free to J Members".  Non-members pay $15 per class. 

Sunday water-fitness-photo

  • Sprint(begins April 2)
    Jane
    7:30-8:00am
  • Spin - All Levels(Adults Only)
    Jim
    8:15-9:15am
  • Les Mills BodyCombat  
    Jane

    8:15-9:15am
  • LesMills GRIT/Plyo
    Elisa

    9:20-9:50am
  • Spin - All Levels(Adults Only) 
    Jim
    9:30-10:30am
  • BodyPump Express
    Elisa
    10:00-10:30am
  • CXWorx
    Elisa
    10:30-11:00am
  • Cardio Circuit
    Sandi
    11:00am-12:00pm
  • Bollywood Free to J Members
    Shalini

    3:00-4:00pm
  • Yoga Free to J Members
    Shalini

    4:15-5:15

Monday pilates-photo

  • LesMills GRIT - Strength/Cardio/Plyo
    Elisa

    6:00-6:30am
  • Sprint (begins April 3)
    Elisa
    6:35-7:00am
  • Body Flow
    Jill

    8:15-9:15am
  • Wet-n-Fit
    Donna
    9:00-10:00am
  • Les Mills BodyPump
    Jill
    9:30-10:30am
  • Water Aerobics 
    Donna
    10:00-10:45am
  • LesMills GRIT - Cardio/Plyo
    Jill
    10:35-11:00am
  • Senior Vibe: for Beginners of Fitness & Active Adults - free to Seniors
    Jane
    11:00-11:45am
  • Les Mills BodyPump/CX Worx - free to J Members
    Joy

    12:00-1:20pm
  • Kickboxing
    Jay
    12:15-12:45pm
  • Sprint (starts April 3)
    Beth
    6:00-6:30pm
  • Zumba Toning
    Heidy

    5:15-6:15pm
  • Sprint (starts April 3)
    Beth
    6:30-7:30pm
  • LesMills GRIT - Strength/Cardio/Plyo (in Multipurpose Room)
    Amy
    6:30-7:00pm
  • Gentle Yoga & Relaxation - All Levels 
    Shari C.
    6:30-7:30pm
  • Yoga and Core -Advanced
    Shari C.

    7:45-9:00pm

Tuesdayjumping-photo

  • Les Mills BodyCombat
    Jess

    6:00-7:00am
  • Mat Pilates I Beginner
    Bonnie
    8:20-9:20am
  • Spin - Advanced
    Lisa

    9:00-10:00am
  • Latin Aqua Fit
    Maria
    9:00-10:00am
  • BodyCombat and Core
    Jane
    9:30-10:30am
  • Water Yoga
    Maria
    10:00-10:45am
  • Zumba
    Miki
    10:30-11:00am
  • Zumba Gold for Beginners and Seniors
    Miki
    11:00-11:45am
  • Bodyflow FREE to J Members                   
    Jill
    12:00-1:00pm
  • TRX
    Jay

    12:15-12:45pm
  • Chair Yoga - Free to J Members
    Bonnie

    1:30-2:15pm
  • LesMills GRIT Strength 
    Jay
    4:30-5:00pm
  • Zumba
    Heidy

    5:15-6:15pm
  • Les Mills BodyPump
    Jane

    6:30-7:30pm
  • Spin - Adults Only
    Jim
    7:00-8:00pm
  • Les Mills BodyCombat
    Loli

    7:45-8:45pm

Wednesday

  • Les Mills BodyPump
    Jane

    6:00-7:00am
  • Water Pump
    Dena
    9:00-10:00am
  • Zumba
    Heidy

    9:20-10:20am
  • Spin — Beginner/Intermediate
    Lisa
    9:00-10:00am
  • Senior Cardio Circuit-Free to J Seniors
    Shari
    11:00-11:45am
  • Les Mills BodyCombat
    Joy

    12:00-1:00pm
  • Fitness Boxing — Free to J Members
    Jay

    12:15-12:45pm
  • Revive-Restore Method (Barefoot class)
    Maria
    1:00-2:00pm
  • Sprint (begins April 5)
    Jane
    4:30-5:00pm
  • LesMills GRIT - Strength/Cardio/Plyo
    Aviv
    6:00-6:30pm
  • Mat Pilates-All Levels
    Bonnie
    6:30-7:30pm
  • TRX
    Aviv
    6:30-7:00pm
  • Les Mills BodyPump-FREE to J Members
    Amy
    7:45-8:45pm

Thursday

  • Les Mills BodyCombat 
    Jess

    6:00-7:00am
  • Les Mills BodyPump
    Jill                      

    8:30-9:30am
  • Aqua 5 to Revive
    Donna
    8:30-9:30am
  • AquaFit
    Maria
    9:30-10:30 am
  • Sprint (begins April 6)
    Lisa
    9:35-10:00am
  • Bodyflow
    Jill
    9:45-10:45am
  • Aquatic Therapy Restore
    Maria
    10:30-11:30am
  • Zumba Gold(Beginners and Seniors)
    Mirna
    11:00-11:45am
  • LesMills GRIT - Strength/Cardio/Plyo - Free to J Members
    Jill
    12:00-12:30pm
  • TRX
    Jay

    12:15-12:45pm
  • Bodyflow Express
    Jill
    12:30-1:00pm
  • Chair Yoga - Free to J Members
    Bonnie
    1:30-2:15pm
  • BodyPump Express
    Colleen

    4:15-5:00pm
  • Les Mills CXWorx
    Elisa

    5:00-5:30pm
  • Bodyflow
    Barbara
    5:30-6:30pm
  • LesMills GRIT (in gym)
    Elisa
    6:00-6:30pm
  • Kick Boxing
    Todd
    7:00-7:30pm
  • Zumba Toning
    Heidy

    6:30-7:30pm
  • Spin — FREE to J Members
    Julie
    7:00-8:00pm
  • Les Mills BodyCombat
    Jess

    7:45-8:45pm

Friday

  • LesMills GRIT Strength
    Elisa
    6:00-6:30am
  • Spin Beginner/Intermediate
    Jane
    6:00-6:45am
  • Mat Pilates 2
    Bonnie

    8:20-9:20am
  • Spin - All Levels(Adults Only)
    Lisa
    9:00-10:00am
  • Aqua 5 to Revive
    Donna
    9:00-10:30am
  • Les Mills BodyCombat
    Joy

    9:30-10:30am
  • Senior Cardio Circuit - free to J Seniors
    Shari

    11:00-11:45am
  • Les Mills BodyPump
    Joy
    12:00-1:00pm
  • Kickboxing
    Jay

    12:15-12:45pm
  • Sprint (begins April 7)
    Joy
    4:30-5:00pm

Saturday

  • Sprint (begins April 8)
    Julie
    1:15-1:45pm
  • Les Mills BodyPump — Free to J Members
    Amy

    1:15-2:15pm
  • LesMills GRIT Cardio/Plyo
    Amy
    2:30-3:00pm
  • Cardio Circuit
    Sandi
    3:00-4:00pm