Fall 2017 Group Fitness

Tuesday, September 5 to Sunday, December 3

Fitness Alert System, RainedOut.net - Please Read 


Group Fitness classes are included with a JCC Star membership. There is a $10 per class fee for Basic Members unless the class is designated as "Free to J Members".  Non-members pay $15 per class. 

Sunday water-fitness-photo

  • Sprint
    Jane
    7:30-8:00am
  • Spin - All Levels(Adults Only)
    Jim
    8:15-9:15am
  • Les Mills BodyCombat  
    Jane

    8:15-9:15am
  • LesMills GRIT/Plyo
    Elisa

    9:20-9:50am
  • Spin - All Levels(Adults Only) 
    Jim
    9:30-10:30am
  • BodyPump Express
    Elisa
    10:00-10:30am
  • CXWorx
    Elisa
    10:30-11:00am
  • Zumba Gold
    Mirna
    11:00-11:30am
  • TRX
    Sandi
    11:00-11:30am
  • Zumba Toning Gold
    Mirna
    11:30am-12:00pm
  • Zumba Free to J Members
    Daisy
    3:00-4:00pm
  • Yoga Free to J Members
    Shalini

    4:15-5:15

Monday pilates-photo

  • LesMills GRIT - Strength/Cardio/Plyo
    Elisa

    6:00-6:30am
  • Sprint
    Elisa
    6:35-7:00am
  • Body Flow
    Jill

    8:15-9:15am
  • Water Wellness
    Donna
    9:00-10:00am
  • FitGround
    Jay
    9:00-9:30am
  • Les Mills BodyPump
    Jill
    9:30-10:30am
  • Senior Vibe: for Beginners of Fitness & Active Adults - free to Seniors
    Sandi
    11:00-11:45am
  • Deep Water Bootcamp
    Sandi
    12:00-1:00pm
  • Les Mills BodyPump/CX Worx - free to J Members
    Joy

    12:00-1:20pm
  • Chair Yoga - free to J members
    Bonnie
    1:30-2:15pm
  • Sprint
    Beth
    4:30-5:00pm
  • Zumba Toning
    Heidy

    5:15-6:15pm
  • LesMills GRIT - Strength/Cardio/Plyo (in Multipurpose Room)
    Amy
    6:30-7:00pm
  • Gentle Yoga & Relaxation - All Levels 
    Shari C.
    6:30-7:30pm
  • Yoga and Core -Advanced
    Shari C.

    7:45-9:00pm

Tuesdayjumping-photo

  • Les Mills BodyCombat
    Jess

    6:00-7:00am
  • Mat Pilates I Beginner
    Bonnie
    8:20-9:20am
  • Spin - Advanced
    Lisa

    9:00-10:00am
  • Latin Aqua Fit
    Maria
    9:00-10:00am
  • BodyCombat
    Joy
    9:30-10:30am
  • Water Yoga
    Maria
    10:00-10:45am
  • Zumba
    Miki
    10:30-11:00am
  • Zumba Gold for Beginners and Seniors
    Miki
    11:00-11:45am
  • Bodyflow FREE to J Members                   
    Jill
    12:00-1:00pm
  • TRX
    Jay

    12:15-12:45pm
  • Chair Yoga - Free to J Members
    Bonnie

    1:30-2:15pm
  • LesMills GRIT Strength 
    Jay
    4:30-5:00pm
  • Zumba
    Heidy

    5:15-6:15pm
  • Les Mills BodyPump
    Jess
    6:30-7:30pm
  • Spin - Adults Only
    Jim
    7:00-8:00pm
  • FitGround
    Aviv
    7:45-8:45pm
  • Les Mills BodyCombat
    Loli

    7:45-8:45pm

Wednesday

  • Les Mills BodyPump
    Jane

    6:00-7:00am
  • Aqua Zumba
    Vivian
    8:30-9:30am
  • TRX (on FitGround weather permitting)
    Jay
    9:00-9:30am
  • Zumba
    Heidy

    9:20-10:20am
  • Spin — Beginner/Intermediate
    Lisa
    9:00-10:00am
  • Senior Strength and Fall Prevention
    Maria
    11:00-11:45am
  • Les Mills BodyCombat
    Joy

    12:00-1:00pm
  • Into the Deep
    Maria
    12:00-1:00pm
  • Fitness Boxing — Free to J Members
    Jay

    12:15-12:45pm
  • Revive Restore 
    Maria
    1:00-2:00pm
  • Sprint
    Elisa
    4:30-5:00pm
  • LesMills GRIT - Strength/Cardio/Plyo
    Aviv
    6:00-6:30pm
  • Mat Pilates-All Levels
    Bonnie
    6:30-7:00pm
  • Les Mills BodyPump-FREE to J Members
    Amy
    7:45-8:45pm

Thursday

  • Les Mills BodyCombat 
    Jess

    6:00-7:00am
  • Les Mills BodyPump
    Jill                      

    8:30-9:30am
  • Aqua Power
    Maria
    9:00-10:00am
  • Aqua Therapy Restore
    Maria
    10:00-11:00am
  • Sprint 
    Lisa
    9:35-10:00am
  • Bodyflow
    Jill
    9:45-10:45am
  • Zumba Gold(Beginners and Seniors)
    Mirna
    11:00-11:45am
  • LesMills GRIT - Strength/Cardio/Plyo - Free to J Members
    Jill
    12:00-12:30pm
  • Bodyflow Express
    Jill
    12:30-1:00pm
  • Chair Yoga - Free to J Members
    Bonnie
    1:30-2:15pm
  • BodyPump Express
    Colleen

    4:15-5:00pm
  • Les Mills CXWorx
    Elisa

    5:00-5:30pm
  • Bodyflow
    Barbara
    5:30-6:30pm
  • LesMills GRIT Cardio (in gym)
    Elisa
    6:00-6:30pm
  • Zumba Toning
    Heidy
    6:30-7:30pm
  • TRX(on FitGround weather permitting)
    Aviv
    6:30-7:30pm
  • Sprint 
    Elisa
    7:00-7:30pm
  • Les Mills BodyCombat
    Jess

    7:45-8:45pm

Friday

  • LesMills GRIT Strength
    Elisa
    6:00-6:30am
  • Spin Beginner/Intermediate
    Jane
    6:00-6:45am
  • CXWorx
    Elisa
    6:35-7:00am
  • Mat Pilates 2
    Bonnie

    8:20-9:20am
  • TRX/FitGround
    Jay
    9:00-9:30am
  • Spin - All Levels(Adults Only)
    Lisa
    9:00-10:00am
  • Water Wellness
    Donna
    9:00-10:15am
  • Les Mills BodyCombat
    Joy

    9:30-10:30am
  • Senior Cardio Circuit - free to J Seniors
    Shari

    11:00-11:45am
  • Les Mills BodyPump
    Joy
    12:00-1:00pm
  • Sprint
    Joy
    4:30-5:00pm

Saturday